Office Bearers 2020

CSI Parish Committee

Vicar & President Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President Mr Varghese Thottathil
Church Warden Mr Priju John
Church Warden Mr Anand John
Secretary Mr Varghese P Sam
Treasurer Mr Sunil George Kurien
Jt. Secretary Mr Saiju Mathew
Jt. Treasurer Mr Jilow J R
Internal Auditor Mr Bijo Alexander
Committee Member Mrs Valsa Sunil
Committee Member Mrs Mariam Reji
Committee Member Mr Lipin Iduculla
Committee Member Mr Shibu Joy Edison

Sunday School Committee

President & (Ex officio) Rev. Varughese Mathew
Head Master Mr Sunil George
Secretary Mrs Alice Shibu
Treasurer Mrs Elisabeth Ashley
Jt. Secretary Mrs Anju Binu
Jt. Treasurer Mrs Merin George
Committee Members Mrs Ashley Mathew
Committee Members Mrs Deepthy Mathew
Committee Members Mrs Letha E Abraham
Committee Members Mrs Mariam Reji
Committee Members Mrs Soji M shyju

Women’s Fellowship

President Mrs Annamma Chacko
Vice President Mrs Valsa Sunil
Secretary Mrs Simy Susan Mathew
Treasurer Mrs Sherin E Thomas
Join Secretary Mrs Swapna Anil
Jt. Treasurer Mrs Fajitha Sojan
Committee Member Mrs Liji Santhosh
Committee Member Mrs Reena Philip
Committee Member Mrs Bessy Joji
Committee Member Mrs Liha Renjith
Committee Member Mrs Mini B Thomas
Committee Member Mrs Santhamma Boas

Almaya Fellowship

Vice President Mr.Binu Pappachen
Secretary Mr David James
Treasurer Mr Varghese P Oommen
Jt. Secretary Mr Abey Thazikayil
Jt. Treasurer Mr Joseph Abraham
Committee Member Mr Boaz Zacharia
Committee Member Mr Babu Oommen P
Committee Member Mr Geemon George
Committee Member Mr Jacob Abraham
Committee Member Mr Saiju Mathew
Committee Member Mr Siju John Thomas
Committee Member Mr Varghese P Sam

Youth Movement

Vice President Mr.Shibu Justus
Secretary Mr Obin K Joseph
Treasurer Mr Sibin Varghese
Jt. Secretary Mr Majo Daniel
Jt. Treasurer Mr Manu Thankachan
Committee Member Mr Benenet Yesudasan
Committee Member Mr Godwin Roy
Committee Member Mr Lipin Idiculla
Committee Member Ms Anupama Subin
Committee Member Ms Anupama Subin

SWC Committee

Vice Chairman Rev. Varughese Mathew
Treasurer Mr Sanjiv Chandy
Committee Member Mr Ebby Abraham
Committee Member Mr Manoj Chandy

Area Prayer Leaders

Convenor Mr. Abraham Mathew
Convenor Mrs. Valsa Sunil

Teenagers co-ordinator

Mr. Shibu Joy Edison
Mrs. Mariam Reji

Choir Committee

President Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President Mr Shibu Joy Edison
Secretary Mr Rinosh Noble
Treasurer Mr Sabu Mathew
Joint Secretary Mrs Beena Varghese
Joint Treasurer Mr Vineeth Alex Thomson
Committee Member Leena Mary George
Committee Member Simi Sara Mathew
Committee Member Annie Aby
Committee Member Siby V Chacko
Committee Member Ajie C Mathew
Choir Master Mr Sunil Abraham
Organist Mr Moncy Cherian
Choir Master Mr. Sunil Abraham
Organist Mr. Moncy Cherian