Office Bearers

Office Bearers 2018

CSI Parish Committee

Vicar & President : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mr. Ebby Abraham
Church Warden : Mr. Varghese Thottathil
Church Warden : Mr. Priju John
Secretary : Mr. Aby Jacob Thazhikayil
Treasurer : Mr. Vinod Marcus
Jt. Secretary : Mr. Jilesh Cheriyan
Jt. Treasurer : Mr. Jilow J R
Lady Member : Mrs. Sonia Derrick (Internal Auditor & Teenagers Meeting Coordinator)
Lady Member : Mrs. Teeja Pribu John
Committee Member : Mr. Sunil George (Prayer Cell Coordinator)
Committee Member : Mr. Moncy Cherian
Committee Member : Mr. George P Varghese
External Auditor : Mr. Sajan Baby John

Sunday School Committee

Head Master : Mr. Sunil George
President & (Ex officio) : Rev. Varughese Mathew
Secretary : Mrs. Lissa Thomas
Treasurer : Mrs. Ida Sara John
Jt. Secretary : Mrs. Anju Binu
Jt. Treasurer : Mrs. Merin Mary George
Committee Members : Mrs. Annie John
Committee Members : Mrs. Manju Jerry
Committee Members : Mr. Rex Varghese
Committee Members : Mr. Roy Samuel
Committee Members : Mrs. Sherin Varghese

Women’s Fellowship

Patron & Ex officio : Rev. Varughese Mathew
President : Mrs. Mary Susan Thomas (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mrs. Valsa Sunil
Secretary : Mrs. Teeja Pribu John
Treasurer : Mrs. Susan Sajan
Jt. Secretary : Mrs. Sajitha Mathew
Jt. Treasurer : Mrs. Nisha Mathew
Committee Member : Mrs. Santhamma Boas
Committee Member : Mrs. Sudha Roji
Committee Member : Mrs. Susan Koshy
Committee Member : Mrs. Jancy Biju Thomas
Committee Member : Mrs. Swapna Anil

Almaya Fellowship

President : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Secretary : Mr. Varghse P Sam
Treasurer : Mr. Saiju Mathew
Jt. Secretary : Mr. Jeemon George
Jt. Treasurer : Mr. Shibu Thomas
Committee Member : Mr. Ebby Abraham
Committee Member : Mr. Priju John
Committee Member : Mr. Joseph Abraham
Committee Member : Mrs. Sojan John
Committee Member : Mrs. Boas Zachariah

Youth Movement

President : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mr. Melvin Sajith
Secretary : Mr. Godwin Roy
Treasurer : Mr. Lipin Punnoose Idicula
Jt. Secretary : Mr. Salin Sajan George
Jt. Treasurer : Mr. Anupama Subin
Committee Member : Mr. Jilow J.R (Youth Chorus Convener)
Committee Member : Mr. Evin Ben Thomas
Committee Member : Mr. Jilesh Cherian (Youth Times Convenor)
Committee Member : Mrs. Dhanya Benenet
Committee Member : Mr. Abin George

SWC Committee

Vice Chairman : Rev. Varughese Mathew
Treasurer : Mr. Sunil George Kurien
Committee Member : Mr. Sanjiv Chandy
Committee Member : Mr. Moan Jacob

Area Prayer Committee

Convenor : Mr. Babu Oommen

Choir Committee

President  : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President : Shibu Joy Edison-055 539 5995
Secretary : Mathew T Koshy-052 688 0949
Joint Secretary : Anie Abey-050 737 4981
Treasurer : Vineeth Alex Thomson–050 415 9715
Joint Treasurer : Ashley Koshy-055 632 3596
Committee Member : Leena George–050 362 8612
Committee Member : Preenu Jacob–050 878 9168
Committee Member : Pribu John–050 482 8796
Committee Member : Rinosh Noble-050 138 1808
Committee Member : Mathew Kathettu John–052 704 3111
 
Choir Master : Mr. Sunil Abraham
Asst. Choir Master : Mr. Abraham Mathew–050 697 3559
Organist : Mr. Moncy Cherian-050 524 6209
Asst. Organist : Chris Dean Thomas–056 591 2768

CSI Parish Sharjah Committee