Office Bearers

Office Bearers 2017

CSI Parish Committee

Vicar & President : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mr. Ebby Abraham
Church Warden : Mr. Varghese Thottathil
Church Warden : Mr. Priju John
Secretary : Mr. Aby Jacob Thazhikayil
Treasurer : Mr. Vinod Marcus
Jt. Secretary : Mr. Jilesh Cheriyan
Jt. Treasurer : Mr. Jilow J R
Lady Member : Mrs. Sonia Derrick (Internal Auditor & Teenagers Meeting Coordinator)
Lady Member : Mrs. Teeja Pribu John
Committee Member : Mr. Sunil George (Prayer Cell Coordinator)
Committee Member : Mr. Moncy Cherian
Committee Member : Mr. George P Varghese
External Auditor : Mr. Sajan Baby John

Sunday School Committee

Head Master : Mr. Sajan Baby John
President & (Ex officio) : Rev. Varughese Mathew
Secretary : Mrs. Lisa Thomas
Treasurer : Mr. Rex Varghese
Jt. Secretary : Mrs. Manju Jerry
Jt. Treasurer : Mrs. Anila Philip
Committee Members : Mrs. Mercy Anil
Committee Members : Mrs. Sheeba Jacob K
Committee Members : Mrs. Sunil George
Committee Members : Mrs. Annie John
Committee Members : Mrs. Leena Roy

Women’s Fellowship

President : Mrs. Mary Susan Thomas (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mrs. Valsa Sunil
Secretary : Mrs. Teeja Pribu John
Treasurer : Mrs. Jancy Biju Thomas
Jt. Secretary : Mrs. Manju Gejo
Jt. Treasurer : Mrs. Nisha Mathew
Committee Member : Mrs. Nancy Oommen
Committee Member : Mrs. Anupama Subin
Committee Member : Mrs. Usha Shaji
Committee Member : Mrs. Bessy Joji & Mrs. Susan Sajan

Almaya Fellowship

President : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mr. K J Roy
Secretary : Mr. Varghese P Sam
Treasurer : Mr. Varghese P Oommen
Jt. Secretary : Mr .Saiju Mathew
Jt. Treasurer : Boaz Zacharia
Committee Member : Mr. Joseph Abraham
Committee Member : Mr. Anil George
Committee Member : Mr. Sujil Jacob
Committee Member : Mr. Eby Jacob Thazhikayil & Mr. ShibuPullad

Youth Movement

President : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Vice President : Mr. Biju Thomas
Secretary : Mr. Anand J John
Treasurer : Mr. Lipin Punnoose Idicula
Jt. Secretary : Mrs. Dhanya Benenet
Jt. Treasurer : Mr. Subin A S
Committee Member : Mr. Shibu Justus (Youth Times)
Committee Member : Mr. Abin George
Committee Member : Mr. Renchi Thomas Mathew
Committee Member : Mr. Jilow J R (Youth Chorus Convenor)
Committee Member : Mrs. Reena Philip

SWC Committee

Vice Chairman : Rev. Varughese Mathew
Treasurer : Mr. Sunil George Kurien
Committee Member : Mr. Sanjiv Chandy
Committee Member : Mr. Moan Jacob

Area Prayer Committee

Convenor : Mr. Babu Oommen

Choir Committee

President  : Rev. Varughese Mathew (Ex officio)
Choir Master : Mr. Sunil Abraham
Asst. Choir Master : Mr. Abraham Mathew
Organist : Mr. Moncy Cherian
Asst. Organist : Mr. Geemon M. George
Committee Members
Vice President : Mr. Titus Joseph
Secretary : Mr. Ashley John Dan
Joint Secretary : Mrs. Beena Varghese
Treasurer : Mr. Rajesh Koshy
Joint Treasurer : Mr. Jelin Jacob
Member : Mr. Mathew Koshy
Member : Mr. Vineeth Thomson
Member : Mr. Aji Mathew
Member : Mr. Sabu Mathew
Member : Mrs. Benila Priju

CSI Parish Sharjah Committee